(402) 476-1528

Board of Directors

OFFICERS

President

Municipal Water
Rick Kubat
7350 World Communications Dr
Omaha, NE 68122
(402) 504-7125

Vice President

Loup River Basin
Russ Callan
2620 Airport Dr
Ord, NE 68862
(308) 728-3221

Secretary

Appointed By Board
Jay Rempe
PO Box 80299, 5225 S 16th St
Lincoln, NE 68501
(402) 421-4447

Treasurer

Financial Institution
Leland Poppe
111 S Dewey St
North Platte, NE 69130
(308) 532-2300

National Director

Groundwater Irrigator
Jasper Fanning
PO Box 1140, 511 E 5th St
Imperial, NE 69033
(888) 883-9066

National Director

Don Kraus
PO Box 740, 415 Lincoln St
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-8601

Alternate National Director

Conservation
Lyndon Vogt
215 N Kaufman Ave
Grand Island, NE 68803
(308) 385-6282

Executive Director

Scott Merritt
8700 Executive Woods Dr, Ste 400
Lincoln, NE 68512
(402) 476-1528

DIRECTORS

Well Drillers

Michael Allen
10490 S Baltimore Ave
Ayr, NE 68925
(402) 462-8210

North Platte River Basin

John Berge
PO Box 280
Scottsbluff, NE 69363
(308) 632-2749

Surface Water Irrigation

Jeff Buettner
PO Box 740
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-8601

Electric Power

Kristen Gottschalk
PO Box 82048, 1244 K St
Lincoln, NE 68501
(402) 475-4988

Little Blue River Basin

Kyle Hauschild
PO Box 100, 100 E 6th St
Davenport, NE 68335
(402) 364-2145

Media & Public Relations

Shirley Higgins
1327 H St, Ste 1
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 434-2755

Recreation

Nate Jenkins
PO Box 1140, 511 E 5th St
Imperial, NE 69033
(888) 883-9066

Middle Platte River Basin

Tim Luchsinger
PO Box 1968, 100 E 1st St
Grand Island, NE 68802
(308) 385-5444 Ext 280

Niobrara River/White River & Hat Creek Basins

Mike Murphy
303 E Highway 20
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-3241

Big Blue River Basin

Michael Nuss
319 E 25th St
York, NE 68467
(402) 362-6601

Environmental

Pat O’Brien
430 E 2nd St
Chadron, NE  69337
(308) 432-6190

Industrial/Commercial

Ron Sedlacek
PO Box 95128
1320 Lincoln Mall, Ste 201
Lincoln, NE 68509
(402) 474-4422

South Platte River Basin

Kyle Shepherd
24871 S Lonestar Rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-6752

Republican River Basin

Todd Siel
PO Box 618, 30 N John St
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2181

Professional

Vanessa Silke
1700 Farnam St, Ste 1500
Omaha, NE 68102
(402) 344- 0500

Elkhorn River Basin

Mike Sousek
1508 Square Turn Blvd
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 371-7313

Missouri Tributaries

Paul Woodward
8901 S 154th St
Omaha, NE 68138
(402) 444-6222

Lower Platte River Basin

Paul Zillig
PO Box 83581
Lincoln, NE 68501
(402) 476-2729

Nemaha River Basin

Vacant

ADVISORY/NON-VOTING BOARD

Conservation & Survey Division

Troy Gilmore
PO Box 830996
3310 Holdrege St
Lincoln, NE 68583
(402) 472-3288

Game & Parks Commission

Michelle Koch
2200 N 33rd St
Lincoln, NE 68503
(402) 471-5438

NE Dept of Environment & Energy

Jim Macy
PO Box 98922
1200 N St, Ste 400
Lincoln, NE 68509
(402) 471-2186

Dept of Natural Resources

Thomas Riley
PO Box 94676
301 Centennial Mall S 4th Floor
Lincoln, NE 68509
(402) 471-2363

ut accumsan sit Nullam ipsum odio sem, risus ut luctus libero mi,